U16 Game Schedule

 

Date Time Rink Opponent Result
Sat Se 8 12:20pm Schenectady County Facility Schenectady Chargers U18 Garnet W 9-0
Sat Se 8 4:10pm Schenectady County Facility Schenectady Chargers U18 Garnet W 4-1
Sun Se 9 11:10am Clifton Park Ice Arena Shenendehowa Plainsmen U18 W 4-0
Sun Se 30 12:30pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Adirondack Jr. Thunder W 2-1
Sun Se 30 3:00pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Adirondack Jr. Thunder W 4-2
Fri Oc 5 7:30pm Ice House Sports Complex Lysander Lightning W 9-0
Sun Oc 7 12:30pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Shenendehowa Plainsmen U18 L 6-5
Sun Oc 7 3:30pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Shenendehowa Plainsmen U18 T 2-2
Sun Oc 14 11:45am Onondaga Nation Arena Valley L 6-2
Sun Oc 14 3:00pm Onondaga Nation Arena Valley T 2-2
Sun Oc 21 2:00pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Valley L 5-3
Sun Oc 28 12:30pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Bethlehem Eagles U18 L 4-2
Sun Oc 28 3:30pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Bethlehem Eagles U18 W 12-1
Sat No 3 10:30am Bethlehem YMCA Bethlehem Eagles U18 T 2-2
Sat No 3 2:15pm Bethlehem YMCA Bethlehem Eagles U18 W 3-2
Sun No 11 2:00pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Utica Jr. Comets T 2-2
Fri No 16 7:50pm Laconia Ice Arena Middlesex Bears W 8-1
Sat No 17 11:40am New Hampton School Rebels de l’Ouest L 5-2
Sat No 17 6:20pm New Hampton School Vermont Flames W 4-2
Sun No 18 9:00am Tilton School NH Avalanche L 2-1
Sat Dec 8 6:45pm Ice House Sports Complex Delaware Prep W 6-2
Sun Dec 9 1:45pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Delaware Prep W 6-3
Sat Jan 5 8:30pm Northtown Center Amherst Knights L 0-7
Sun Jan 6 10:20am Northtown Center Amherst Knights L 0-8
Sat Jan 12 5:45pm Center Ice (Harrington) Delaware Prep T 2-2
Sun Jan 13 9:50am Center Ice (Harrington) Delaware Prep W 3-1
Fri Jan 25 5:50pm New England Sports Center Nassau County Lions Showcase
Fri Jan 25 9:40pm New England Sports Center 95 Giants Showcase
Sat Jan 26 12:00pm New England Sports Center Nassau County Lions Showcase
Sat Jan 26 10:10pm New England Sports Center 95 Giants Showcase
Sun Jan 27 10:40am New England Sports Center Championship Game Showcase
Sun Feb 3 1:45pm The Rink – Ithaca Finger Lakes Exhibition
Sun Feb 10 4:15pm Ice House Sports Complex TBD (Utica?) Exhibition
Sat Fe 16 6:45pm Ice House Sports Complex Hartford Jr. Wolfpack Exhibition
Sun Fe 17 12:30pm Floyd L. Maines Arena Hartford Jr. Wolfpack Exhibition
Sun Fe 17 4:45pm Ice House Sports Complex Hartford Jr. Wolfpack Exhibition
Sun Fe 24 TBD Floyd L. Maines Arena TBD (West Point?) Exhibition
Sun Fe 24 4:15pm Ice House Sports Complex TBD (West Point?) Exhibition
Sun Mar 3 4:15pm Ice House Sports Complex Schenectady Chargers U18 White Exhibition
Fri Mar 8 TBA Saratoga Springs Ice Rink TBA Showcase
Sat Mar 9 TBA Saratoga Springs Ice Rink TBA Showcase
Sat Mar 9 TBA Saratoga Springs Ice Rink TBA Showcase
Sun Mar 10 TBA Saratoga Springs Ice Rink TBA Showcase